Saturday, July 13, 2024

The Most Googled Cryptocurrencies for 2022.

The year 2022 pushed the global cryptocurrency market to its knees. But it didn’t kill the love for cryptocurrencies. In fact, the crypto winter saw more interest in the risk asset class. And keen investors took to Google to learn more about cryptocurrencies.

Here is our list for the most Googled cryptocurrencies worldwide in 2022:

RankCryptocurrencyUS Monthly SearchesGlobal Monthly Searches
1Bitcoin4,570,00028,410,0000
2Shiba Inu1,290,0004,430,000
3Dogecoin729,0005,850,000
4Ethereum611,0003,840,000
5Avalanche534,000861,000
6Litecoin269,000796,000
7Cardano247,0001,470,000
8XRP237,0001,300,000
9Safemoon178,0001,030,000
10Nexus175,000734,000

At the time of writing this article, Bitcoin was trading at $16,888 up by 0.20% in the last 24 hours and Ethereum up by 0.34% was holding at $1,223.

Azeem
Azeem
All for the test.
RELATED ARTICLES

Most Popular